1310 1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 35 33dB 1 5 8m Dead Zone with Carrying Bag FC SC ST Connectors in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

1310 1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 35 33dB 1 5 8m Dead Zone with Carrying Bag FC SC ST Connectors in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
1310 1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 35 33dB 1 5 8m Dead Zone with Carrying Bag FC SC ST Connectors in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
1310 1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 35 33dB 1 5 8m Dead Zone with Carrying Bag FC SC ST Connectors in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
1310 1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 35 33dB 1 5 8m Dead Zone with Carrying Bag FC SC ST Connectors in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Compatible: Transition Networks

Compatible: Alcatel-lucent

Compatible: TP-link

Compatible: Extreme

Compatible: Brocade

Compatible: Foundry

Compatible: Mikrotik

Compatible: HP

Compatible: Ubiquiti

Compatible: Zyxel

Compatible: Netgear

Compatible: IBM

Compatible: F5 Networks

Compatible: Avago

Compatible: Customized Brands

Compatible: Mellanox

Compatible: Avaya

Compatible: Dell

Compatible: Hirschmann

Compatible: Finisar

Compatible: Ciena

Compatible: Linksys

Compatible: D-Link

Brand Name: UVR

Size: 210x112x67mm, 0.8 kg (battery included)

Model Number: Reflectometer

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Connector Type: Hybrid

Wavelength: 1310/1550

Dynamic Range: 35/33dB

Display Screen: TFT-LCD with LED backlight

Interface: 1xUSB port, 1xOTDR port, 1xVFL port, 1xCharging

Pulse Width: 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1us, 2us,

Distance Range: 3m to160km

Sampling Resolution: Minimum 16cm

Sampling Point: Sampling Point:

Averaging Time: 5s, 15s, 30s, 1min, 2min, 3min

Description:

THE OTDR Specification

1) With FC SC ST Connectors

2) With Calibrate Certificate & Test Report

3) With Easy Carrying Bag

4) With Small Cleaning Tools

5) With Visual Fault Locator Function

6) With PC Test Report Print Software

 

 

 

Package includes
- 1xOTDR, 
- 1x FC Connector
- 1x SC Connector
- 1x ST Connector, 
- 1x User Manual
- 1x USB Cord
- 1x CD
- 1x OTDRviewer Software, 
- 1x Power Charging Adapter,
- 1x Cleaning Tool, 
- 1x Carrying Case, 
- 1x Certificate of Calibrate

 

Specification

 

General
Dimension 210×112×67mm, 0.8 kg(battery included)
Display TFT-LCD with LED backlight
Interface 1×USB port, 1xOTDR port, 1xVFL port, 1xCharging Port
Power Supply 10V(dc), 100V(ac) to 240V(ac), 50~60Hz
Battery Lithium battery (with air traffic certification)
Operating Time: 8 hours①, Telcordia GR-196-CORE
Charging time: <3 hours (power off)
Power Saving Backlight off: Disable/1 to 99minutes
Auto shutdown: Disable/1 to 99minutes
Data Storage Internal memory: 4GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)
Language User selectable (English, Chinese, Korean, Russian, contact us for availability of
others)
Environmental
Conditions
Operating temperature and humidity: -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Storage temperature and humidity: -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Proof: IP65(IEC 60529)
Accessories Standard: Main unit, power adapter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, FC adapter, USB cord,
User guide, CD disk, carrying case
Optional: LC Adapter, Bare fiber adapter
Test parameter
Pulse Width 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1μs, 2μs, 5μs, 10μs ,20us
Distance Range 1km, 2km, 4km, 8km, 15km, 30km, 60km, 90km, 120km, 160km
Sampling Resolution Minimum 16cm
Sampling Point Maximum 128,000 points
Linearity ≤0.05dB/dB
Averaging Time 5s, 15s, 30s, 1min, 2min, 3min
Auto Off off, 10min, 30min, 60min
Distance Accuracy ±(1m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution ) ( excluding IOR uncertainty)
Screen Backlight ≤100
IOR Setting 1.0000~2.0000, 0.0001 step
Units km
OTDR Trace Format Telcordia universal, SOR, issue 2(SR-4731)
OTDR: User selectable automatic or manual set-up
Fiber Event Analysis User defined PASS/FAIL thresholds:
-Reflective and non-reflective events: 0.01 to 1.99dB (0.01dB steps)
-Reflective: 0.01 to 32dB (0.01dB steps)
-Fiber end/break: 3 to 20dB (1dB steps)
VFL
Wavelength(±20nm) 650nm
Power 1mW,CLASSII B
Range 5km
Launching Mode CW/2Hz
 

8623512200_1037229488643445746_103722948_8657987138_103722948_8657972285_103722948_8643493069_103722948_

Search:

1310/1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 32/30dB 1.5/8m ...

Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Directly from China Suppliers:1310/1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 32/30dB 1.5/8m Dead Zone, with Carrying ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1310-1550nm-Fiber-Optic-OTDR-Reflectometer-32-30dB-1-5-8m-Dead-Zone-with-Carrying-Bag/32954327119.html

Grandway F2H Mini OTDR Fiber Optic , 35/33dB, 1310/1550nm ...

Grandway F2H Mini OTDR Fiber Optic , 35/33dB, 1310/1550nm, built-in VFL , power meter, 5 inch Touch Screen, with Carrying Bag on sale at reasonable prices ...
https://m.aliexpress.com/item/32867658220.html

Singlemode 1310/1550nm 32/30dB Built in VFL Optical Time ...

Cheap optical otdr, Buy Quality fiber optic otdr directly from China fiber optic Suppliers: Singlemode 1310/1550nm 32/30dB Built in VFL Optical Time Domain  ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/Singlemode-1310-1550nm-32-30dB-Built-in-VFL-Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometer-Fiber-Optic-OTDR-120km/32833761841.html

1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuators with SC ...

L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution  ...
http://www.l-com.com/fiber-optic-1310-1550nm-singlemode-fiber-optic-attenuators-with-sc-connectors-apc-polish

1310/1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 28/26dB 1.5/8m ...

Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Directly from China Suppliers:1310/1550nm Fiber Optic OTDR Reflectometer 28/26dB 1.5/8m Dead Zone, with Carrying ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1310-1550nm-Fiber-Optic-OTDR-Reflectometer-28-26dB-1-5-8m-Dead-Zone-with-Carrying-Bag/32905713993.html

Singlemode Fiber Optical OTDR Fiber Optic Testers KomShine ...

High-performance fiber optic testers Mini OTDR with 5.7 inch big screen with VFL QX50-S 1310/1550nm,32/30dB. Come with FC+SC+LC UPC Adapators
https://www.amazon.com/Singlemode-Optical-Testers-KomShine-incl-VFL/dp/B071DHR4Q6

TDQ1315HF 1x4 Dual-Window Fiber Optic Coupler, 1310/1550 nm ...

Jan 9, 2019 ... TDQ1315HF - 1x4 Dual-Window Fiber Optic Coupler, 1310/1550 nm, 25:25:25: 25 Split, FC/PC.
https://www.thorlabs.com/thorproduct.cfm%3Fpartnumber%3DTDQ1315HF

Insertion Loss Troubleshooting Tip: Singlemode 1310 vs. 1550 ...

Aug 10, 2017 ... All Singlemode fibers work very similarly in either wavelength—that is, you ... to test ALL fiberoptic cable assemblies at both 1310 and 1550: the Insertion Loss variation between 1310nm and 1550nm test wavelengths can be ...
https://focenter.com/insertion-loss-troubleshooting-tip-singlemode-1310-vs-1550/

TDS1315HA 1x16 Dual-Window Fiber Optic Splitter, 1310 / 1550 nm ...

Mar 25, 2019 ... TDS1315HA - 1x16 Dual-Window Fiber Optic Splitter, 1310 / 1550 nm, FC/APC.
https://www.thorlabs.com/thorproduct.cfm%3Fpartnumber%3DTDS1315HA

FOLS-101 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with ...

Find complete details about FOLS-101 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source from China Fiber Optic Communications supplier FS.COM. You may also find ...
https://www.fs.com/products/15246.html

Triplexer: Single Mode, 1310/1550nm | Ushio America, Inc.

Triplexers are coupled with a 9/125mm single-mode fiber pigtail for easy board ... Home / Technology / Active Fiber Optic / Triplexer: Single Mode, 1310/1550nm.
https://www.ushio.com/product/pd-ld-triplexer-single-mode-1310-1550nm/

Prisma Optical Media Converters 1310 / 1550 nm FiberLinX Modules

Remotely Managed Optical Access. Prisma® FiberLinX modules are field-proven in Optical Ethernet, FTTx and campus area network applications worldwide.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/video/media-converters/product_data_sheet0900aecd806c4924.pdf

1310/1550nm 3-Stage SM Optical Circulator - Agiltron Inc.

The OC Series 1310/1550 three stage Optical Circulators are non-reciprocal devices that redirect light at 1310/1550 nm from port-to-port in only one directi.
https://agiltron.com/product/13101550nm-three-stage-optical-circulator/

ORing 1310 nm, 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers ...

ORing 1310 nm, 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers are available at Mouser Electronics. Mouser offers inventory, pricing, & datasheets ...
https://www.mouser.com/Optoelectronics/Fiber-Optics/Fiber-Optic-Transmitters-Receivers-Transceivers/_/N-6qrgo%3FP%3D1yog4ln

1310/1550nm High-Power Dual-Stage Fiber Optical Isolator 10W

The OIHP Series 1310/1550 high power dual stage optical isolator is designed for high power applications by guiding light at 1310/1550 nm in the normal dire.
https://agiltron.com/product/13101550-high-power-dual-stage-optical-isolator/

Handheld LED & Laser Light Sources - 850, 1310, 1550nm ...

9087-0000. Ruggedized 1310/1550nm Laser Light Source with FC Adapters. $ 1,921.00. Precision Rated Optics 850/1300nm Multimode Laser Light Source ...
https://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/collections/subcategory_fiber-optic-light-sources/category_fiber-optic-testing-equipment

FIS Firecat OTDR - Dual Wavelength - SM 1310/1550nm - HH ...

The FIS Firecat OTDR provides an industry leading value with its low cost and easy functionality. This unit is perfect for both inexperienced and experienced ...
https://www.fiberinstrumentsales.com/fis-firecat-otdr-dual-wavelength-sm-1310-1550nm-hh.html

Single Mode Fiber Optic Circulators

Our SM optical circulators have a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), ... 1064 nm, 1310 nm, or 1550 nm; Single Mode Fiber Available with Bare Fiber, ...
https://www.thorlabs.de/newgrouppage9.cfm%3FObjectgroup_id%3D373

1310/1490/1550 nm DFB-LD for Fiberoptic Communications ...

Lasers Optical Fiber Communications DFB-LD (1310/1490/1550 nm)
https://www.renesas.com/us/en/products/optoelectronics/fiberoptic-devices/lasers-ofc.html

RMT Fiber Optical Laser Power Source - 1310/1550nm

The ST815 Series handheld optical light source is a feature rich high quality device at a fraction of competing models. The ST815's Highly stable output power  ...
https://www.techtoolsupply.com/RMT-Fiber-Optical-Laser-Power-Source-1310-1550nm-p/rmt-st815.htm

Commetns 100time.ru :